全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编疑问句反义疑问句选择疑问句和倒装句

发布于:2021-10-13 08:43:14

2012 年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——疑问句、反义疑问句、 选择疑问句和倒装句 【2012 黔西南】25.—When I was five, I drew very well. —____________ A. So did I B. So was I C. So I was D. So I did 【解析】A. 考查 so 引导的倒装句。So+连系动词/情态动词/助动词+另一主语,表示前面所 说的肯定情况也是适合于后者;如果表示前面所说的否定情况也适合于后者时,则用 Neither/Nor+连/情/助+另一主语。因此,选择 A 答案。 【2012 湖南株洲】25. - ______ does your mother watch the Talk Show? - Once a week. A. How long B. How often C. How soon 【答案】B 考查疑问词短语辨析。how long 提问“for+一段时间”;how often 提问“频率副词”;how soon 提问“in+一段时间”。故选 B。 【2012 北京】31. — ____ is the dictionary? —It’s $22.95 A. How old B. How long C. How thick D. How much 【答案】D 【2012 甘肃鸡西市】27. Maria has few friends in China, _____? A. has she B. doesn’t she C. does she 【答案】C 【2012 甘肃鸡西市】35. Our class are going to have a picnic tomorrow. If you don’t go, ______. A. so do I B. neither do I C. neither will I 【答案】C 【2012 贵州安顺】30.——How he wants to get a high mark in the final term examination! ——Yes._____. A.So is he. B.So he does. C.So does he. D.So he is. 【答案】B 【2012 贵州铜仁】28.—Is this a Chinese book or an English book ?__Oh,__________ A. Yes, it is B. No, it isn’t. C. An English book D. A music book 【答案】C 【解析】此题考查对选择疑问句的回答。对选择疑问句的回答只能选择其中的一种情况回 答。故选 A。 【2012 黑龙江齐齐哈尔】27. Maria has few friends in China, _____? A. has she B. doesn’t she C. does she 【答案】C【2012 黑龙江齐齐哈尔】35. Our class are going to have a picnic tomorrow. If you don’t go, ______. A. so do I 【答案】C B. neither do I C. neither will I 【2011 湖北恩施】26. —______ a nice day! — ______. A. How; So is it. B.What; So is it. C. What; So it is. 【答案】C 【2011 湖北恩施】33. —It’s sunny today. Let’s go mountain climbing, ______? —Good idea! A. shall we B. will you C. won’t you 【答案】A 【2012 湖北黄石】31.______that pair of ______a little cheaper? A.Is; glass B.Are; glass C.Is; glasses D.Are; glasses 【答案】C 【2012 湖北黄石】39.They can hardly speak English, _______? A.can't they B.won't they C.can they D.will they 【答案】C 【2012 湖北随州】25. —______ will Mrs. Lin go to Canada? —To see her daughter there. A. How B. When C.Why D.What 【答案】C 【2012 湖北随州】28.—Would your younger brother go for a picnic this Sunday? —If I don’t go, ______. A. so does he B. so will he C. neither does he D. neither will he 【答案】D 【2012 湖北随州】33. Let’s visit the National Museum this weekend, ______? A. will you B. won’t we C. don’t we D. shall we 【答案】D 【2012 湖北孝感】27. - do you hang out with your friends? -Once a week. A. How long B. How many C. How soon D. How often 【答案】D 【2012 湖北孝感】31. -Sh

相关推荐

最新更新

猜你喜欢